USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande Ubatuba Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande

ex. Thel Ubatuba - Praia Grande - Saint Barth - Apto Novinho 35/c

Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

42

Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Indoor swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Child-friendly

Game room

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment is situated in Ubatuba, 950 metres from the Anchieta Island State Park, and offers spa amenities such as a sauna. The spacious apartment can hold up to 6 guests.

This 76 m² apartment lies in Praia Grande with about 1.800 m of extension, located in the urban part of the city, near Tenório, Vermelha do Centro and Toninhas beaches, a short way from the Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach. The 2-room Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment is 2.5 km from Toninhas Beach.

Take delight in a fully-equipped kitchen provided at the property and complete with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience.

  • Local attractions
  • Ubatuba Aquarium
    2.3 km
  • Praia Vermelha
    2 km
  • Praia Grande
    450 m
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    139 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Sauna

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Washing machine
  • Game room

Important notice

Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 09:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment?

    Guests of Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ilha Anchieta State Park, placed an 11-minute stroll away. Other sights are Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach (1.4 km) as well as Toninhas Beach (2.5 km).
  • How much will it cost to book Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment?

    A stay at Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment begins at $172.
  • Does Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment offer parking?

    Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment has free private parking.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment?

    Guests of Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 09:00.
  • Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?

    On-site, guests of this apartment can relax with a sauna and an indoor pool.
  • What are the best restaurants around the apartment?

    Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Azul Do Mar, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Zenith Gourmet is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.
  • Can we bring our pets to Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment?

    Yes, pets are allowed at Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment.
  • Does Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware as well.
  • What is the size of Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment exactly?

    Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande apartment consists of 76 square meters.
  • Does this accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, this accommodation features a private pool.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Thel Ubatuba - Apto 35/C, Saint Barth - Praia Grande, Brazil

320 Albatroz, Ubatuba, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allsaopaulohotels.com

All rights reserved